Where are our alumni now?

GRADUATE NAME YEAR   POSITION FIRM
Sung Lee 2011   PM/PE/COR General Services Administration (GSA)
Kelly Smyth 2011   Project Architect Genesis Engineers
Niketa Laheri, LEED AP 2011   Architectural Design Specialist KlingStubbins
Jongpil Park 2011   Senior Technical Coordinator STL Architects, Chicago, IL
Lourdes Espaillat 2011   Junior Architect/ Environmental Building Designer HMR Architects, Princeton, NJ
Aylin Ozkan 2011   Energy Consultant RWDI
Mostapha Sadeghipour Roudsari 2011   Co-Founder Ladybug Tools
Jonathan Shrift 2011   Design Coordinator / Project Manager Sentinel Real Estate
Ryan Kyung-il Chung 2012   Project Designer HMC Architects, Ontario, CA
Jerelle Carriere 2012   Project Architect McKissack & McKissack
Helena Zambrano 2012   Design Consultant Department of Sustainability, San Antonio, TX
Samin Barghan, LEED AP 2012   MBA Candidate UCLA Anderson School of Management
Chanyang Shin 2012   Senior Environmental Designer Atelier Ten, New York, NY
Pratik Zaveri 2012   Assistant Professor Institute of Design Environment and Architecture
Manuel Marti, AIA 2012   Studio Head PALMA, Chicago, Il
Rutvan Sheth 2012   Partner V-CREATE l IGBC AP
Qiongwen Kong, RA, LEED AP 2012   Senior Associate NELSON
Vladislav  Pejic 2012   Design Program Manager Lutron Electronics
Mahnaz Maroufi 2013   Project Architect/Manager OLI Architecture PLLC
Chris S. Colgan 2013   Project Architect Jacobs, Philadelphia PA
Hyoungsub Kim 2013   Assistant professor California State University, Sacramento
Steven Ni 2013   Senior Project Manager The GreenBench Companies
Yu Tian Chen 2013   SMTam Architects SMTam Architects
Jai Chung 2013   Design Builder / Estimator ECCO III Enterprises, Inc.
Tanya Kataria, 2013   Project Coordinator Weber Thompson
Sarita Sen 2013   Senior Project Manager University of Delaware
Shadi Abdel Haleem 2013   Instructor in Architecture and Design Virginia Tech
Devang Chauhan 2014   Software Developer & Designer AEC
Priyanka Damle 2014   Policy Officer - Sustainability Homes Victoria
Carolina Gallegos Navarro 2014   Architect Cecil Baker + Partners
Saahiti Penigalapati 2014   Design Professional Soderstrom Architects
Ramy Garas 2014   Assistant Managing Director at Al Garas Food Ingredients Bellfoods
Xiufang Zhao 2014   Intern Jaguar Growth Partners
Daniel Se-hyun Kim 2014   Project Architect Stantec
Luke Butcher 2014   Director Butcher Bayley Architects
Chong Hyun (Johnny) Cho 2014   Senior Project Associate Northland Power Inc., Development Asia
Jill Kurtz, AIA 2014   Principal + Director of Building Sciences Page, Houston, TX
Amrita Ghosh 2015   Facade Designer BuroHappold Engineering
Shai Gerner 2015   Project Manager The Trump Group
Chenyang Lu 2015   UX Research & Design | IoT | Health & Wellness Delos
Jennifer Chalos, LEED AP 2015   Senior Environmental Designer Atelier Ten
JungWon Jais Kwon 2015   Associate, Sustainable Design Specialist FXCollaborative
Shin Yi Kwan 2016   Built Environment Engineer  Nikken Sekkei Ltd
Munazza Bhatti 2016   BIM Technician DWA/Innovativo Design, Inc.
Shengliang Rong 2016   Senior Director Delos
Pegah Mathur 2016   PhD in Health Focused Environmental Building Design North Carolina Statue University
JeeEun Lee 2016   Ph.D. student in Human Behavior and Design Cornell University
Ashish Khemchandani 2016   Building and Project Performance Analyst ZGF Architects
Ksenia Johnson (Knyazkina) 2016   Design Technology, Sustainability Tools Rivian
Niccolo Benghi 2016   North America Business Development Infinity | The Engineered Surface
Mingbo Peng 2016   Developer of Colibri Grasshopper, DesignExplorer, Ironbug
Janki Vyas 2016    Big-picture Analytical Thinker KARMA co/lab
Evan Oskierko-Jeznaki 2016   Phd Candidate University o f Pennsylvania
Samantha Aguilar 2017   Architect SmithGroup
Mansi Dhanuka 2017   Architect and Environmental Designer Jacobs
Weston Huang 2018   Architect / UX Designer, Google UX Design Certificate TIG Architect, Taipei, Taiwan
Kirin Kennedy 2018   Designer DIGSAU
Yuqing Lu 2018   Assistant Architect AECOM
Aishwarya Katta 2018   Architectural Designer, High Performance Modelling Jacobs, Philadelphia, PA
Silmi Farah 2018   Architectural Designer, Leed AP BD+C J.B.Nicholson Architecture
Michaela Singson 2019   Building Science Specialist | Sustainability Team Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture
Nikita Jathan 2019   Design Staff Atelier Ten, New York, NY
Hwang Yi 2019   Assistant Professor Architecture, Florida International University
Namita Kara 2019   Design Staff Atelier Ten, San Francisco, CA
Shibei Huang 2019   Building Enclosure Consultant RWDI
Ziao Wang 2019   Ph.D. candidate Technische Universiteit Delft
Sung Di 2020   Sustainable Design coordinator Ayers Saint Gross
Xuezhu(Chiara) Sun 2020   Junior Architect/ Environmental Building Designer Derek Rubinoff, Architect 
Madonna Nisha Miranda 2020   Building Science Intern Robert Cohen Architects
Vidya Unnikrishnan 2020   Design Staff Atelier Ten, San Francisco, CA
Jiayuan Wang 2020   Designer HKS, Inc.
Surya Prabhakaran 2020   Building Performance Researcher Kieran Timberlake